The Orange Network

Winner of Jennie Contest July 2007

Posted on: July 7, 2007

I know2 this is saturday, it would be a good day for me & you like usual because today is free day… forget about works and tetek bengeknya…🙂 seperti biasa saya dibangunkan oleh “rengekan” Mika & Luna… menyalakan komputer dan mengeluarkan mereka lalu bermain2 sebentar…

Open my blog, and hmmm… I got new “ping” from Jennie, just check to her website, dan ternyata sudah ada tulisan baru tentang pemenang kontes july 2007

——

Tanpa banyak introduksi, ini dia tiga pemenang “Why I’m Special” posting bulan Juni 2007. Keputusan juri sudah tidak bisa diganggu gugat lagi, baik dipaksa maupun dirayu. Yang belum beruntung, silakan ikutan kontes bulan depan.

1. Andy Santoso (Orangemood)

2. Septian Budi

3. Ivo alias Bunda Fary

——

Hahaha… I’m laughing suddenly, ofcourse because I’m happy and cann’t believe this happens… (now I’m still keep smiling2 kecil lho… :p ) Thanks for Jennie, thanks for other participants, thanks for reader, hope this blogs can be a good things for you all, now this is one of the way from me to help others, sharing my story, my knowledge, sometimes just a little bla bla bla… to share happiness.

If you want to know/read what I’m wrote at that contest click here Why I’m So Special

Have a nice week end!

5 Responses to "Winner of Jennie Contest July 2007"

Andy, you always win a special place in my heart.😉

Andy conratulation and celebrition ya buat kemenangannya di kontes nya Jennie..
Keep posting ya dan hidup perblogan Indonesia
” ( apaan sie aku ini kok deso ) ”🙂
Salam buat kedua anjingmu ya lutu-lutu
(jujur nggak begitu suka ama anjing, tapi pas liat foto anjingmu ” aku tlah jatuh cinta ” ):)

Congrats Ndi!! Lanjut dong bikin eBook?? hehehe…

@Jennie…
You are my inspiration…🙂

@evelyn…
Thanks, Did you know dogs is human bestfriends?… :p you can read more about Mika & Luna at MikaLuna.Wordpress.com

@mey…
Thanks Mey, semoga bisa terealisasi yang satu itu… u juga yah, I believe you have a great talent at writing, since I know you already read a lot of good book… *apalagi koleksi buku u “luar” semua, ngiri deh…

Orangemood,
Blog mu emang bagus kok, kalau lagi ada waktu saya pasti menyempatkan baca.Teruslah menulis, dan mulai bikin buku ya?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

OrangeCategory

OrangePhotos

DSC_5739

DSC_5726

DSC_5716

More Photos
%d bloggers like this: